Nokware Skincare Moringa Oil
Super hydrating oil that can be used in hair or on the skin as a serum. Great for acne and uneven skin tones
Squeeze 1-2 drops into the palm and massage thoroughly into the face after washing. Apply at night only.
My moringa oil arrived cloud or clumpy with particles in it?
This is completely normal. In fact, it’s how you know that your moringa oil is natural and unprocessed.
At temperatures below 25°C (80° F), the fatty acids in the oil begin to solidify. As the temperature drops further, the oil ceases to be homogeneous and translucent and can become cloudy. If temperatures continue to drop, clumps of whitish and waxy particles will appear in the oil. These are combinations of integuments, waxes, gums, and phospholipids that are naturally present, and they amplify the phenomenon of crystallization. Their presence is the proof of a good extraction method—precisely what we want to see!
As soon as you get your oil back to room temperature—running the bottle under warm water if you are in a hurry—it will recover its original homogeneity and translucency.
50ml/1.7 fl oz